Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambarnath (ABH) to Kurduvadi (KWV) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01301 MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Covid Special

08:28 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

5 H 55 M

14:23 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

07031 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Covid Special

14:25 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

7 H 8 M

21:33 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

07613 PANVEL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Festival Special

16:00 PNVL

PANVEL

6 H 50 M

22:50 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06339 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special

21:15 TNA

THANE

5 H 28 M

02:43 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02207 MUMBAI CSMT - LATUR Covid SF Special

21:35 TNA

THANE

5 H 40 M

03:15 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02701 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD Hussain Sagar Covid Special

21:50 CSMT

MUMBAI CSMT

6 H 38 M

04:28 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01139 MUMBAI CSMT - GADAG Covid Special

21:55 TNA

THANE

5 H 58 M

03:53 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01013 MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE Covid Special

22:55 TNA

THANE

6 H 8 M

05:03 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02115 MUMBAI CSMT - SOLAPUR Siddheshwar Covid SF Special

23:25 TNA

THANE

5 H 53 M

05:18 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

06351 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special (Via Renigunta)

21:15 TNA

THANE

5 H 48 M

03:03 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02043 MUMBAI CSMT - BIDAR SF Special

21:35 TNA

THANE

5 H 50 M

03:25 KWV

KURDUVADI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ambarnath to Kurduvadi

Wish to travel from Ambarnath to Kurduvadi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ambarnath to Kurduvadi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ambarnath and Kurduvadi railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ambarnath to Kurduvadi (ABH to KWV). Ambarnath and Kurduvadi are approximately 368 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ambarnath to Kurduvadi leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ambarnath. The fastest train from Ambarnath to Kurduvadi is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ambarnath to Kurduvadi seat availability, Ambarnath to Kurduvadi correct time table, Ambarnath to Kurduvadi list of scheduled trains, Ambarnath to Kurduvadi train status, Ambarnath to Kurduvadi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ambarnath to Kurduvadi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ambarnath to Kurduvadi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kurduvadi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ambarnath to Kurduvadi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

368 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 28 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

6

Ambarnath to Kurduvadi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ambarnath from Kurduvadi by train?

A) Ambarnath is approximately 368 kilometers (km) far from Kurduvadi by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ambarnath from Kurduvadi (ABH to KWV).

Q) How many trains runs between Ambarnath and Kurduvadi everyday?

A) As many as 9 trains runs between Ambarnath and Kurduvadi station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambarnath and Kurduvadi station?

A) The fastest train from Ambarnath to Kurduvadi is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from ABH to KWV.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ambarnath to Kurduvadi Station?

A) The first train from Ambarnath to Kurduvadi leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ambarnath. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambarnath to Kurduvadi Station?

A) Ambarnath to Kurduvadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Ambarnath to Kurduvadi Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Ambarnath to Kurduvadi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01301 MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Covid Special 08:28 14:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
07031 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD DECCAN Covid Special 14:25 21:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 8M
07613 PANVEL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Festival Special 16:00 22:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
06339 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special 21:15 02:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
02207 MUMBAI CSMT - LATUR Covid SF Special 21:35 03:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
02701 MUMBAI CSMT - HYDERABAD Hussain Sagar Covid Special 21:50 04:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
01139 MUMBAI CSMT - GADAG Covid Special 21:55 03:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
01013 MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE Covid Special 22:55 05:03 Irregular Ontime 6H 8M
02115 MUMBAI CSMT - SOLAPUR Siddheshwar Covid SF Special 23:25 05:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M