calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ambala City to Una Himachal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Una Himachal are approximately 166 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Una Himachal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Ambala City and Una Himachal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Una Himachal leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Una Himachal is HARIDWAR - UNA HIMACHAL Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Ambala City to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ambala City to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Una Himachal by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 166 kilometers (km) far from Una Himachal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Una Himachal everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Ambala City and Una Himachal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Una Himachal station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Una Himachal is HARIDWAR - UNA HIMACHAL Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Una Himachal Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Una Himachal leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Una Himachal Station?

A: Ambala City to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ambala City to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Una Himachal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14553 - OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express 03:19 07:32 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
64563 - AMBALA CANT - AMB ANDAURA MEMU 07:35 11:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
64511 - SAHARANPUR - UNA HIMACHAL MEMU 09:01 13:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
74991 - AMBALA CANT - DAULATPUR CHOWK DEMU 14:30 18:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 16:40 20:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12063 - HARIDWAR - UNA HIMACHAL Jan Shatabdi Express 18:20 22:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12057 - NEW DELHI - UNA Jan Shatabdi Express 18:20 22:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M