Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City (UBC) to Surat (ST) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02904 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple Covid SPL

02:00 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

22 H 57 M

00:57 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02926 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Covid Special

13:10 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

21 H 13 M

10:23 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

04672 SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid Special

18:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

17 H 50 M

12:25 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ambala City to Surat

Wish to travel from Ambala City to Surat on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ambala City to Surat train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ambala City and Surat railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ambala City to Surat (UBC to ST). Ambala City and Surat are approximately 1379 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ambala City to Surat leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Surat is SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid Special which covers a distance of 1379 Kilometers in approximately 17H 50M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ambala City to Surat seat availability, Ambala City to Surat correct time table, Ambala City to Surat list of scheduled trains, Ambala City to Surat train status, Ambala City to Surat train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ambala City to Surat all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ambala City to Surat live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Surat in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ambala City to Surat Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1379 Km

clock icon

Duration:

17 hrs 50 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Ambala City to Surat Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ambala City from Surat by train?

A) Ambala City is approximately 1379 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ambala City from Surat (UBC to ST).

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Surat everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Ambala City and Surat station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Surat station?

A) The fastest train from Ambala City to Surat is SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid Special which covers a distance of 1379 Kilometers in approximately 17H 50M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from UBC to ST.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ambala City to Surat Station?

A) The first train from Ambala City to Surat leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala City. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Surat Station?

A) Ambala City to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Ambala City to Surat Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Ambala City to Surat Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02904 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple Covid SPL 02:00 00:57 Irregular Ontime 22H 57M
02926 AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Covid Special 13:10 10:23 Mostly Ontime 21H 13M
04672 SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid Special 18:35 12:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M