calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City to Sonipat Trains

Ambala City arrow Sonipat

Planning Ambala City to Sonipat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Sonipat are approximately 163 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Sonipat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Ambala City and Sonipat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Sonipat leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Sonipat is AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours time. Ambala City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ambala City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Sonipat by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 163 kilometers (km) far from Sonipat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Sonipat everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Ambala City and Sonipat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Sonipat station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Sonipat is AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 163 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Sonipat Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Sonipat leaves at 00:02 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Sonipat Station?

A: Ambala City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ambala City to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Sonipat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 00:02 03:19 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 00:02 03:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
14554 - DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express 01:07 03:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 01:50 04:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 02:20 04:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 05:14 08:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
12058 - UNA - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express 08:45 10:47 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
14732 - FAZILKA - OLD DELHI Intercity Express 08:41 11:26 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
12460 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI SF InterCity Express 10:22 12:59 Irregular Ontime 2H 37M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 12:00 13:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 13:05 15:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 12:12 15:16 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
22430 - PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Express 13:40 15:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 14:58 18:31 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 15:40 17:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 16:42 19:16 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 16:42 19:16 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express 17:30 19:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
14096 - KALKA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Himalayan Queen Exp 18:25 21:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
12498 - AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan e Punjab SF Express 19:28 21:29 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 23:54 01:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M