calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City to Old Delhi Trains

Ambala City arrow Old Delhi

Planning Ambala City to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Old Delhi are approximately 270 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Ambala City and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Old Delhi leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Old Delhi is AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special which covers a distance of 270 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours time. Ambala City to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Ambala City to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Old Delhi by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 270 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Ambala City and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Old Delhi is AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special which covers a distance of 270 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Old Delhi leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Old Delhi Station?

A: Ambala City to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Ambala City to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple Covid SPL 02:00 07:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
02058 - UNA HIMACHAL - NEW DELHI Covid Janshatabdi Exp Special 08:45 12:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
02716 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand Covid Special 10:00 13:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
20926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid Special 13:10 16:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
02926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Covid Special 12:12 16:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
04674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special 16:42 20:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
04650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special 16:42 20:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M