calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City to Mathura Jn Trains

Ambala City arrow Mathura Jn

Planning Ambala City to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Mathura Jn are approximately 398 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Ambala City and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Mathura Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Mathura Jn is AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 398 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours time. Ambala City to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Ambala City to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 398 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Ambala City and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Mathura Jn is AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 398 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Mathura Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Ambala City to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Ambala City to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 02:00 09:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 04:13 11:48 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 04:20 10:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 05:14 12:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 14M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 10:00 15:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 23M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 11:45 17:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 13:05 19:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 12:12 19:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 53M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 13:15 19:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 14:05 19:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 14:58 23:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 32M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 15:40 21:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 17:50 23:59 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 17:50 23:59 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 18:00 23:59 Mostly Ontime 5H 59M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 18:00 23:59 Mostly Ontime 5H 59M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 20:10 01:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 20:10 01:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
01708 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 20:15 04:33 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 20:40 02:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 21:15 04:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 22:14 06:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 41M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 23:54 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M