calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City to Lucknow Trains

Ambala City arrow Lucknow

Planning Ambala City to Lucknow Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Lucknow are approximately 600 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Lucknow and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Ambala City and Lucknow every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Lucknow leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Lucknow is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours time. Ambala City to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Ambala City to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Lucknow by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 600 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Lucknow everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Ambala City and Lucknow station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Lucknow station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Lucknow is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Lucknow Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Lucknow leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Lucknow Station?

A: Ambala City to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Ambala City to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express 00:15 10:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 00:25 10:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
04998 - BHATINDA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 03:05 14:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M
04502 - NANGAL DAM - LUCKNOW Special (Start 02 March) 03:05 14:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 03:57 17:05 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 05:25 15:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 05:25 15:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 05:25 15:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 05:25 15:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 05:25 15:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12204 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express 08:10 18:42 Irregular Ontime 10H 32M
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 08:20 21:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
12358 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express 10:10 20:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 10:10 20:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 10:10 20:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 12:00 00:22 Mostly Ontime 12H 22M
14612 - SMVD KATRA - GHAZIPUR CITY Weekly Express 13:55 23:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 14:00 23:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 16:42 06:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 28M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 16:42 06:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 28M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 16:55 02:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
15012 - CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW Express 18:08 09:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 20M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 20:25 06:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 21:00 07:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12232 - CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW SF Express 21:50 08:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 22:05 10:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
22356 - CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 22:20 08:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
14524 - AMBALA CANTT - BARAUNI Harihar Express 22:20 09:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 22:39 11:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 51M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 23:35 10:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M