calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Trains

Ambala City arrow Gwalior Jn

Planning Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Gwalior Jn are approximately 571 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Gwalior Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Ambala City and Gwalior Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Gwalior Jn leaves at 04:13 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Gwalior Jn is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 571 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours time. Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Gwalior Jn by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 571 kilometers (km) far from Gwalior Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Gwalior Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Ambala City and Gwalior Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Gwalior Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Gwalior Jn is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 571 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Gwalior Jn leaves at 04:13 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Station?

A: Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Gwalior Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 04:13 14:52 Irregular Ontime 10H 39M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 04:20 13:17 Mostly Ontime 8H 57M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 05:14 15:31 Mostly Ontime 10H 17M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 08:10 15:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 08:45 20:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 27M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 10:00 18:11 Irregular Ontime 8H 11M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 11:45 20:33 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 13:15 22:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 14:05 22:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 14:58 02:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 57M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 15:20 01:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 15:40 00:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 20:10 04:42 Mostly Ontime 8H 32M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 20:10 04:16 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M
01708 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 20:15 07:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 13M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 20:40 04:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 21:15 07:28 Mostly Delayed 10H 13M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 22:14 10:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 16M