Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City (UBC) to Chandi Mandir (CNDM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

02311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special

00:55 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

1 H 43 M

02:38 CNDM

CHANDI MANDIR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04663 DEHRADUN - AMRITSAR Special

01:52 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 38 M

02:30 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09717 JAIPUR - DAULATPUR CHOWK Intercity Special

06:45 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

07:30 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Unchahar Exp Special

08:05 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

08:50 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04683 LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR Special

08:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

09:15 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02231 LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH SF Special

09:20 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

10:05 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02011 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Special

10:22 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 35 M

10:57 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04565 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Special

10:50 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 37 M

11:27 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05011 LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH Special

14:15 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

15:00 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02925 MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim Exp Special

14:50 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

15:35 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02715 HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand Special

14:55 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

15:35 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02057 NEW DELHI - UNA HIMACHAL Jan Shatabdi Special

18:20 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 43 M

19:03 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02005 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Special

19:53 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 38 M

20:31 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04011 DELHI - HOSHIARPUR Express Special

20:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

21:20 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04609 RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Special

21:18 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

21:58 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02045 NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH Shatabdi Special

21:52 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 43 M

22:35 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

08309 SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Muri Special

02:10 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

02:50 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02687 MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Special

03:05 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

03:50 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09307 INDORE - CHANDIGARH Special

04:20 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

05:05 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09683 AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath SF Special

05:50 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

06:35 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05531 SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Special

06:55 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 55 M

07:50 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04559 KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Sampark Kranti SF Special

09:10 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

09:50 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09025 MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Covid Clone Special

10:20 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

11:00 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05903 DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Special

12:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

13:20 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02527 RAMNAGAR - CHANDIGARH InterCity SF Special

12:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 45 M

13:20 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03255 PATLIPUTRA - CHANDIGARH SF Special

16:45 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

17:25 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04563 MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti SF Special

17:30 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

0 H 40 M

18:10 CDG

CHANDIGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ambala City to Chandi Mandir

Wish to travel from Ambala City to Chandi Mandir on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ambala City to Chandi Mandir train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ambala City and Chandi Mandir railway route and as many as 16 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ambala City to Chandi Mandir (UBC to CNDM). Ambala City and Chandi Mandir are approximately 54 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ambala City to Chandi Mandir leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Chandi Mandir is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 54 Kilometers in approximately 0H 35M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ambala City to Chandi Mandir seat availability, Ambala City to Chandi Mandir correct time table, Ambala City to Chandi Mandir list of scheduled trains, Ambala City to Chandi Mandir train status, Ambala City to Chandi Mandir train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ambala City to Chandi Mandir all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ambala City to Chandi Mandir live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chandi Mandir in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ambala City to Chandi Mandir Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

54 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 35 mins

Types of Trains

5

star icon

Trains During Day

9

train in night

Trains in Night:

7

Ambala City to Chandi Mandir Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Chandi Mandir from Ambala City by train?

A) The Ambala City to Chandi Mandir distance is 54 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ambala City and Chandi Mandir (UBC to CNDM).

Q) How many trains run between Ambala City and Chandi Mandir everyday?

A) There are 16 trains to book between Ambala City & Chandi Mandir everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City & Chandi Mandir on a weekly basis?

A) There are 16 trains running between Ambala City & Chandi Mandir. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ambala City and Chandi Mandir station?

A) The fastest train from Ambala City to Chandi Mandir is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 54 Kilometers in approximately 0H 35M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ambala City to Chandi Mandir Station?

A) The first train from Ambala City to Chandi Mandir leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Ambala City. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ambala City to Chandi Mandir?

A) There are a total of 16 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ambala City to Chandi Mandir. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ambala City to Chandi Mandir?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ambala City to Chandi Mandir. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ambala City can you board trains to Chandi Mandir?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Chandi Mandir are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Chandi Mandir Station?

A) Ambala City to Chandi Mandir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ambala City to Chandi Mandir from RailYatri App.

Ambala City to Chandi Mandir Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special 00:55 02:38 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
04663 DEHRADUN - AMRITSAR Special 01:52 02:30 Mostly Delayed 0H 38M
09717 JAIPUR - DAULATPUR CHOWK Intercity Special 06:45 07:30 Mostly Ontime 0H 45M
04217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Unchahar Exp Special 08:05 08:50 Irregular Ontime 0H 45M
04683 LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR Special 08:35 09:15 Mostly Delayed 0H 40M
02231 LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH SF Special 09:20 10:05 Mostly Ontime 0H 45M
02011 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Special 10:22 10:57 Mostly Ontime 0H 35M
04565 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Special 10:50 11:27 Mostly Delayed 0H 37M
05011 LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH Special 14:15 15:00 Mostly Delayed 0H 45M
02925 MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim Exp Special 14:50 15:35 Mostly Ontime 0H 45M
02715 HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand Special 14:55 15:35 Mostly Ontime 0H 40M
02057 NEW DELHI - UNA HIMACHAL Jan Shatabdi Special 18:20 19:03 Mostly Ontime 0H 43M
02005 NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Special 19:53 20:31 Mostly Ontime 0H 38M
04011 DELHI - HOSHIARPUR Express Special 20:35 21:20 Mostly Delayed 0H 45M
04609 RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Special 21:18 21:58 Mostly Ontime 0H 40M
02045 NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH Shatabdi Special 21:52 22:35 Mostly Delayed 0H 43M