calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Trains

Ambala City arrow Bhopal Jn

Planning Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Bhopal Jn are approximately 902 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Ambala City and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Bhopal Jn leaves at 04:20 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Bhopal Jn is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 902 Kilometers in approximately 13H 10M hours time. Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 902 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Ambala City and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Bhopal Jn is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 902 Kilometers in approximately 13H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Bhopal Jn leaves at 04:20 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 04:20 19:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 05:14 22:15 Irregular Ontime 17H 10M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 08:10 21:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 08:45 01:45 Mostly Ontime 17H 00M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 10:00 00:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 13:20 05:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 14:05 05:10 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 14:58 11:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 12M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 15:40 07:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 20:10 10:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 20:40 10:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 21:15 14:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 22:14 18:45 Mostly Ontime 20H 31M