calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala City to Bareilly Trains

Ambala City arrow Bareilly

15532 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express

UMB 00:10 arrow BE 06:53 6H :28M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

14618 - AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

UMB 11:25 arrow BE 17:55 6H :20M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22552 - JALANDHAR CITY - DARBHANGA Antyodaya Express

UMB 13:00 arrow BE 19:27 6H :17M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22424 - AMRITSAR - GORAKHPUR Jansadharan SF Express

UMB 16:45 arrow BE 22:57 6H :2M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

14604 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

UMB 17:04 arrow BE 23:04 5H :52M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15212 - AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved)

UMB 23:35 arrow BE 06:43 6H :58M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ambala City to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala City and Bareilly are approximately 365 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala City to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Ambala City and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala City to Bareilly leaves at 00:14 Hrs from Ambala City. The fastest train from Ambala City to Bareilly is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 365 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours time. Ambala City to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Ambala City to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala City from Bareilly by train?

A: Ambala City is approximately 365 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala City and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Ambala City and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala City and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala City to Bareilly is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 365 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala City to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Ambala City to Bareilly leaves at 00:14 Hrs from Ambala City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala City to Bareilly Station?

A: Ambala City to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Ambala City to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala City to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12492 - JAMMU TAWI - BARAUNI Mour Dhwaj SF Express 00:14 06:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
12470 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR SF Express 00:15 06:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express 00:15 06:06 Mostly Ontime 5H 51M
15532 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:25 06:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 28M
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 00:25 06:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
04924 - CHANDIGARH - GORAKHPUR Special (Start 05 March) 00:25 06:51 Mostly Delayed 6H 26M
04502 - NANGAL DAM - LUCKNOW Special (Start 02 March) 03:05 10:08 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
04998 - BHATINDA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 03:05 10:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 03:57 12:12 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 05:25 11:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 05:25 11:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 05:25 11:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 05:25 11:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 05:25 11:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
12204 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express 08:10 15:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 08:20 17:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 10:10 16:24 Mostly Ontime 6H 14M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 10:10 16:23 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
12358 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express 10:10 16:21 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M
14618 - AMRITSAR - BANMANKHI Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 11:35 17:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
22552 - JALANDHAR CITY - DARBHANGA Antyodaya Express 13:10 19:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 13:10 19:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 14:00 19:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 16:42 01:57 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 16:42 01:57 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
22424 - AMRITSAR - GORAKHPUR Jansadharan SF Express 16:55 22:57 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 16:55 22:51 Mostly Ontime 5H 56M
22446 - AMRITSAR - KANPUR Weekly SF Express 16:55 22:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
14604 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 17:12 23:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 20:25 02:22 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M
12232 - CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW SF Express 21:50 04:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 22:05 05:32 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
22356 - CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 22:20 04:41 Irregular Ontime 6H 21M
14524 - AMBALA CANTT - BARAUNI Harihar Express 22:20 05:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 23:35 06:24 Mostly Ontime 6H 49M
15212 - AMRITSAR - DARBHANGA Jan Nayak Exp (UnReserved) 23:45 06:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M