calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Varanasi Jn

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn are approximately 901 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn is AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express which covers a distance of 901 Kilometers in approximately 14H 55M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 901 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn is AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express which covers a distance of 901 Kilometers in approximately 14H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express 00:15 16:40 Mostly Ontime 16H 25M
04998 - BHATINDA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 03:05 19:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 15M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 04:27 01:20 Mostly Ontime 20H 53M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 05:25 20:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 08:20 03:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 45M
12358 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express 10:10 01:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 10:10 01:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 55M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 10:10 01:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 14:00 05:40 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 16:55 09:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 55M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 20:25 15:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 00M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 21:00 12:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
22356 - CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 22:20 14:20 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
14524 - AMBALA CANTT - BARAUNI Harihar Express 22:20 15:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 22:35 20:30 Mostly Ontime 21H 55M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 23:10 18:55 Mostly Ontime 19H 45M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 23:35 17:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M