calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn are approximately 919 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp which covers a distance of 919 Kilometers in approximately 15H 80M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 919 kilometers (km) far from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp which covers a distance of 919 Kilometers in approximately 15H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express 00:15 17:40 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 02:20 20:08 Mostly Ontime 17H 48M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 04:27 02:35 Mostly Ontime 22H 80M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 05:25 22:03 Irregular Ontime 16H 38M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 10:10 02:23 Irregular Ontime 16H 13M
12358 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express 10:10 02:08 Mostly Ontime 15H 58M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 10:10 02:23 Mostly Ontime 16H 13M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 14:00 06:43 Irregular Ontime 16H 43M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 15:20 06:28 Irregular Ontime 15H 80M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 16:55 11:13 Mostly Ontime 18H 18M
22356 - CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 22:20 15:13 Irregular Ontime 16H 53M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 22:35 21:45 Mostly Ontime 23H 10M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 23:10 20:18 Mostly Ontime 21H 80M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 23:35 17:53 Mostly Ontime 18H 18M