calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 1641 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express which covers a distance of 1641 Kilometers in approximately 24H 50M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.653. Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 1641 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express which covers a distance of 1641 Kilometers in approximately 24H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.653. Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 02:00 05:05 Mostly Ontime 27H 50M
12450 - CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Express 03:00 04:55 Mostly Ontime 25H 55M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 06:35 09:20 Mostly Ontime 26H 45M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 10:20 12:10 Irregular Ontime 25H 50M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 10:20 12:10 Mostly Ontime 25H 50M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 13:05 14:45 Mostly Ontime 25H 40M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 13:05 14:45 Mostly Ontime 25H 40M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 15:50 03:32 Mostly Delayed 35H 42M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 18:00 18:05 Mostly Ontime 24H 50M