calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Lucknow Jn

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow Jn are approximately 600 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Lucknow Jn by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 600 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow Jn everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn is JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12356 - JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express 00:15 10:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
04924 - CHANDIGARH - GORAKHPUR Special (Start 05 March) 00:25 10:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 00:25 10:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
04502 - NANGAL DAM - LUCKNOW Special (Start 02 March) 03:05 14:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 55M
04998 - BHATINDA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 03:05 14:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 04:27 17:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 38M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 05:25 15:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 05:25 15:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 05:25 15:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 05:25 15:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 05:25 15:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12204 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express 08:10 18:42 Irregular Ontime 10H 32M
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 08:20 21:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
12358 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express 10:10 20:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12318 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp 10:10 20:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
12326 - NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express 10:10 20:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 12:00 00:22 Mostly Ontime 12H 22M
14612 - SMVD KATRA - GHAZIPUR CITY Weekly Express 13:55 23:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
22318 - JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express 14:00 23:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 16:55 02:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 17:05 06:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 17:15 06:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
15012 - CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW Express 18:08 09:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 20M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 20:25 06:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 21:00 07:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12232 - CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW SF Express 21:50 08:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
22356 - CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 22:20 08:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
14524 - AMBALA CANTT - BARAUNI Harihar Express 22:20 09:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 22:35 10:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 45M
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 23:10 11:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
13006 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express 23:35 10:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M