calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Kathua

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Kathua are approximately 302 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Kathua every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 302 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Kathua by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 302 kilometers (km) far from Kathua by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Kathua everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Kathua station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Kathua station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 302 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Kathua Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 00:20 05:46 Irregular Ontime 5H 26M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 01:15 07:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 01:35 06:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 01:45 08:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
12207 - KATHGODAM - JAMMU TAWI Garib Rath Express 02:40 07:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 02:45 11:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 02:45 11:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 03:35 08:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
12237 - VARANASI - JAMMU TAWI Begampura SF Express 03:52 09:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:49 11:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 05:49 11:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 24M
12587 - GORAKHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath SF Express 05:49 11:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 05:49 11:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
15653 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:49 11:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 08:05 13:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 08:05 13:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 08:05 13:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 08:05 13:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 09:05 14:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 21:08 02:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 21:40 03:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 23:55 04:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M