calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Kalka

14795 - BHIWANI - KALKA Ekta Express (UnReserved)

UMB 09:45 arrow KLK 11:10 1H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22925 - AMBALA CANTT - KALKA SF Link Express

UMB 15:20 arrow KLK 16:45 1H :25M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54531 - AMBALA CANTT - KALKA Passenger (UnReserved)

UMB 18:30 arrow KLK 20:15 1H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54303 - OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger

UMB 21:15 arrow KLK 23:10 1H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Kalka are approximately 69 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Kalka every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 69 Kilometers in approximately 1H 15M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Kalka by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 69 kilometers (km) far from Kalka by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Kalka everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Kalka station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Kalka station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 69 Kilometers in approximately 1H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Kalka Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 02:05 04:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
14888 - BARMER - KALKA Chandigarh Express 04:20 05:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
14095 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - KALKA Himalayan Queen Exp 09:50 11:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
14795 - BHIWANI - KALKA Ekta Express (UnReserved) 09:50 11:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12011 - NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express 10:30 11:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
22455 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express 10:58 12:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 22M
22925 - AMBALA CANTT - KALKA SF Link Express 15:20 16:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
54531 - AMBALA CANTT - KALKA Passenger (UnReserved) 18:30 20:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
12005 - NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express 19:58 21:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 22M
54303 - OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger 21:25 23:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M