calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Itarsi Jn

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Itarsi Jn are approximately 994 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 994 Kilometers in approximately 15H 50M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 994 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 994 Kilometers in approximately 15H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 05:50 00:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 10:00 01:50 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 14:05 07:20 Irregular Ontime 17H 15M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 15:50 13:15 Mostly Delayed 21H 25M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 20:10 12:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 25M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 20:40 12:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 21:15 15:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 40M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 22:45 21:05 Mostly Ontime 22H 20M