Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Deoband (DBD) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

14646 JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Shalimar Express

05:40UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

2 H 3 M

07:43 DBD

DEOBAND

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14522 AMBALA CANTT - OLD DELHI Intercity Express

06:40UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

2 H 22 M

09:02 DBD

DEOBAND

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14682 JALANDHAR - NEW DELHI Intercity Express

07:42UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

2 H 6 M

09:48 DBD

DEOBAND

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

18238 AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express

22:45UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

2 H 23 M

01:08 DBD

DEOBAND

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband

Wish to travel from Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ambala Cant Jn and Deoband railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband (UMB to DBD). Ambala Cant Jn and Deoband are approximately 116 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband is JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Shalimar Express which covers a distance of 116 Kilometers in approximately 2H 3M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband seat availability, Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband correct time table, Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband list of scheduled trains, Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband train status, Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Deoband in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

116 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 3 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Deoband from Ambala Cant Jn by train?

A) The Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband distance is 116 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Deoband (UMB to DBD).

Q) How many trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Deoband everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Ambala Cant Jn & Deoband everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn & Deoband on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Ambala Cant Jn & Deoband. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Deoband station?

A) The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband is JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Shalimar Express which covers a distance of 116 Kilometers in approximately 2H 3M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband Station?

A) The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ambala Cant Jn can you board trains to Deoband?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Deoband are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband Station?

A) Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband from RailYatri App.

Ambala Cant Jn to Deoband Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14646 JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Shalimar Express 05:40 07:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 3M
14522 AMBALA CANTT - OLD DELHI Intercity Express 06:40 09:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
14682 JALANDHAR - NEW DELHI Intercity Express 07:42 09:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 6M