Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Badshahnagar (BNZ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02356 JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Festival Special

00:15 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

9 H 50 M

10:05 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 233

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 378

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 233
SL | ₹ 378
3A | ₹ 976
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

02358 AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana Covid SF Special

10:10 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

9 H 55 M

20:05 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 233

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 378

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 233
SL | ₹ 378
3A | ₹ 976
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

04674 AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special

17:15 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

12 H 55 M

06:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 238

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 383

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1016

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1501

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 238
SL | ₹ 383
3A | ₹ 1016
2A | ₹ 1501
  • Special Train

02238 JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Festival Special

20:55 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

10 H 10 M

07:05 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
1A | ₹ 2251
  • Special Train

02232 CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW Festival SF Special

21:50 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

10 H 40 M

08:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 233

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 378

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 233
SL | ₹ 378
3A | ₹ 976
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

03256 CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA Puja SF Special

22:20 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

10 H 35 M

08:55 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 233

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 378

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 233
SL | ₹ 378
3A | ₹ 976
2A | ₹ 1371
1A | ₹ 2251
  • Special Train

03308 FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special

22:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

11 H 45 M

10:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

04924 CHANDIGARH - GORAKHPUR Festival Special

00:05 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

9 H 45 M

09:50 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

04656 FIROZPUR CANTT - PATNA Festival Special

00:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

10 H 35 M

11:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

04998 BHATINDA - VARANASI Puja Special

00:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

10 H 35 M

11:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
  • Special Train

02332 JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Festival Special

05:25 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

9 H 55 M

15:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
1A | ₹ 2251
  • Special Train

05098 JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Festival Special

05:25 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

9 H 55 M

15:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

02588 JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Festival Special

05:25 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

9 H 55 M

15:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 233

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 378

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 233
SL | ₹ 378
3A | ₹ 976
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

04612 SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Puja SF Special

08:00 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

10 H 40 M

18:40 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

04624 AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Festival Special

09:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

9 H 7 M

18:42 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371
  • Special Train

04652 AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Covid Clone Humsafar Special

14:50 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

11 H 45 M

02:35 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 383

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1016

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 383
3A | ₹ 1016
  • Special Train

04650 AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special

17:15 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

12 H 55 M

06:10 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 238

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 383

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1016

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1501

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 238
SL | ₹ 383
3A | ₹ 1016
2A | ₹ 1501
  • Special Train

05934 AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Covid Special

20:25 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

10 H 5 M

06:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 213

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 348

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 931

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1371

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 213
SL | ₹ 348
3A | ₹ 931
2A | ₹ 1371

Trains between Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar

Wish to travel from Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ambala Cant Jn and Badshahnagar railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar (UMB to BNZ). Ambala Cant Jn and Badshahnagar are approximately 600 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar is JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Festival Special which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar seat availability, Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar correct time table, Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar list of scheduled trains, Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar train status, Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Badshahnagar in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

600 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 50 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

6

Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Badshahnagar by train?

A) Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 600 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ambala Cant Jn from Badshahnagar (UMB to BNZ).

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Badshahnagar everyday?

A) As many as 7 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Badshahnagar station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Badshahnagar station?

A) The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar is JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Festival Special which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 9H 50M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from UMB to BNZ.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A) The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A) Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Ambala Cant Jn to Badshahnagar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02356 JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Festival Special 00:15 10:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
02358 AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana Covid SF Special 10:10 20:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
04674 AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special 17:15 06:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
02238 JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Festival Special 20:55 07:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
02232 CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW Festival SF Special 21:50 08:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
03256 CHANDIGARH - PATLIPUTRA Puja SF Special 22:20 08:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
03308 FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special 22:35 10:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M