calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Trains

Ambala Cant Jn arrow Agra Cantt

Planning Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt are approximately 453 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt leaves at 04:13 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn. The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 453 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours time. Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ambala Cant Jn from Agra Cantt by train?

A: Ambala Cant Jn is approximately 453 kilometers (km) far from Agra Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt is AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 453 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt leaves at 04:13 Hrs from Ambala Cant Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Station?

A: Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 04:13 12:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 27M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 04:20 11:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 05:50 13:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 08:10 13:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 08:45 18:12 Mostly Ontime 9H 27M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 10:00 16:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 11:45 18:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 13:15 20:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 14:05 20:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 15:20 22:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 15:50 00:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 15:40 22:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 20:10 02:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 20:10 02:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
01708 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 20:15 05:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 20:40 02:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 21:15 05:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 22:45 08:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M