Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI) to Kiul Jn (KIUL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02304 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Covid SF Special (via Patna)

01:20 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

7 H 58 M

09:18 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03424 AJMER - BHAGALPUR Weekly Special

03:12 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

9 H 43 M

12:55 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

09147 SURAT - BHAGALPUR Covid SF Special

06:40 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

9 H 27 M

16:07 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special

08:00 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

9 H 10 M

17:10 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02334 PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Covid Special

15:40 PRRB

PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG

9 H 5 M

00:45 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01423 PUNE - BHAGALPUR Summer Special (Via Panvel)

23:00 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

10 H 0 M

09:00 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02336 MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Special

04:57 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

10 H 33 M

15:30 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05647 MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special

05:00 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

11 H 7 M

16:07 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01427 PUNE - BHAGALPUR SF Special

05:35 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

9 H 25 M

15:00 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02362 MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Special

07:50 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

8 H 43 M

16:33 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01203 MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR Special

17:20 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

10 H 20 M

03:40 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02466 ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special

19:52 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

6 H 38 M

02:30 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01445 PUNE - BHAGALPUR Weekly Special

19:55 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

11 H 0 M

06:55 KIUL

KIUL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn

Wish to travel from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Kiul Jn railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn (ACOI to KIUL). Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Kiul Jn are approximately 488 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Alahabad Chheoki Jn. The fastest train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Covid SF Special (via Patna) which covers a distance of 488 Kilometers in approximately 7H 58M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn seat availability, Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn correct time table, Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn list of scheduled trains, Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn train status, Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kiul Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

488 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 58 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Alahabad Chheoki Jn from Kiul Jn by train?

A) Alahabad Chheoki Jn is approximately 488 kilometers (km) far from Kiul Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Alahabad Chheoki Jn from Kiul Jn (ACOI to KIUL).

Q) How many trains runs between Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Kiul Jn everyday?

A) As many as 6 trains runs between Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Kiul Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Kiul Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Covid SF Special (via Patna) which covers a distance of 488 Kilometers in approximately 7H 58M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from ACOI to KIUL.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn Station?

A) The first train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Alahabad Chheoki Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn Station?

A) Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Kiul Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02304 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Covid SF Special (via Patna) 01:20 09:18 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
03424 AJMER - BHAGALPUR Weekly Special 03:12 12:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
09147 SURAT - BHAGALPUR Covid SF Special 06:40 16:07 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special 08:00 17:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
02334 PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Covid Special 15:40 00:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 5M
01423 PUNE - BHAGALPUR Summer Special (Via Panvel) 23:00 09:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 0M