calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Trains

Alahabad Chheoki Jn arrow Katni

15547 - JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

ACOI 07:58 arrow KTE 12:10 4H:10M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

12545 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved)

ACOI 07:58 arrow KTE 12:10 4H:10M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

ACOI 16:20 arrow KTE 20:55 4H:33M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51190 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved)

ACOI 19:20 arrow KTE 05:20 10H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Katni are approximately 267 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Katni every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni leaves at 03:55 Hrs from Alahabad Chheoki Jn. The fastest train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni is JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours time. Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Alahabad Chheoki Jn from Katni by train?

A: Alahabad Chheoki Jn is approximately 267 kilometers (km) far from Katni by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Katni everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Katni station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Alahabad Chheoki Jn and Katni station?

A: The fastest train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni is JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Station?

A: The first train from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni leaves at 03:55 Hrs from Alahabad Chheoki Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Station?

A: Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Alahabad Chheoki Jn to Katni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 03:55 08:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
15547 - JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 08:00 12:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12545 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) 08:00 12:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 16:22 20:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
51190 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) 19:20 05:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M