Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Akola Jn (AK) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12766 AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express

08:20AK

AKOLA JN

9 H 10 M

17:30 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17642 NARKHER - KACHEGUDA Intercity Express

09:20AK

AKOLA JN

10 H 55 M

20:15 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12719 JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express

15:20AK

AKOLA JN

9 H 25 M

00:45 HYB

HYDERABAD DECCAN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

17640 AKOLA - KACHEGUDA Intercity Express

09:30AK

AKOLA JN

10 H 45 M

20:15 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

19301 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express

11:45AK

AKOLA JN

10 H 15 M

22:00 KCG

KACHEGUDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

19713 JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express

20:25AK

AKOLA JN

10 H 25 M

06:50 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

22738 HSR SC EXP

20:25AK

12 H 20 M

08:45 SC

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 1481

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 1051

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 408

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 253

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 1481
3A | ₹ 1051
SL | ₹ 408
2S | ₹ 253

17038 HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express

20:25AK

AKOLA JN

12 H 25 M

08:50 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07606 AK TPTY SPL

08:20AK

9 H 20 M

17:40 KCG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan

Wish to travel from Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Akola Jn and Hyderabad Deccan railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan (AK to HYB). Akola Jn and Hyderabad Deccan are approximately 515 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Akola Jn. The fastest train from Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan is AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express which covers a distance of 515 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan seat availability, Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan correct time table, Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan list of scheduled trains, Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan train status, Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Hyderabad Deccan in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

515 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 10 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Akola Jn by train?

A) The Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan distance is 515 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Deccan (AK to HYB).

Q) How many trains run between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Deccan everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Akola Jn & Hyderabad Deccan everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Akola Jn & Hyderabad Deccan on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Akola Jn & Hyderabad Deccan. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Deccan station?

A) The fastest train from Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan is AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express which covers a distance of 515 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A) The first train from Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Akola Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Akola Jn can you board trains to Hyderabad Deccan?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Hyderabad Deccan are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Station?

A) Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan from RailYatri App.

Akola Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12766 AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express 08:20 17:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
17642 NARKHER - KACHEGUDA Intercity Express 09:20 20:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
12719 JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 15:20 00:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M