calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Trains

Akbarpur arrow Varanasi Jn

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

ABP 05:00 arrow BSB 09:15 4H:13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

ABP 16:15 arrow BSB 21:40 5H:23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Varanasi Jn are approximately 135 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Akbarpur and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn leaves at 01:39 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 135 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours time. Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 135 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Akbarpur and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 135 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn leaves at 01:39 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 01:39 05:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 04:03 07:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 47M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 05:02 09:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 05:23 09:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 07:33 10:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 07:33 10:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 08:39 11:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
14214 - GONDA - VARANASI Intercity Express 10:25 13:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 11:07 15:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 11:48 15:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 12:25 16:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 12:44 15:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 15:31 20:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 16:17 21:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 22:20 01:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M