calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Trains

Akbarpur arrow Shahjehanpur

Planning Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Shahjehanpur are approximately 353 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Akbarpur and Shahjehanpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 353 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours time. Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Shahjehanpur by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 353 kilometers (km) far from Shahjehanpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Shahjehanpur everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Akbarpur and Shahjehanpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Shahjehanpur station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 353 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Station?

A: Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Shahjehanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 00:58 08:34 Mostly Delayed 7H 36M
14235 - VARANASI - BAREILLY Express 01:40 11:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 05:28 16:03 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 08:51 18:34 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 13:16 21:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 14:18 21:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M
15115 - CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express 17:56 02:53 Mostly Delayed 8H 57M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 21:10 03:21 Mostly Delayed 6H 11M