calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Trains

Akbarpur arrow Shahganj Jn

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

ABP 05:00 arrow SHG 06:00 58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

ABP 16:15 arrow SHG 17:43 1H:26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Shahganj Jn are approximately 44 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Akbarpur and Shahganj Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn is KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 44 Kilometers in approximately 38 M hours time. Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Shahganj Jn by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 44 kilometers (km) far from Shahganj Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Shahganj Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Akbarpur and Shahganj Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Shahganj Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn is KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 44 Kilometers in approximately 38 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Station?

A: Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Shahganj Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22104 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 01:15 02:22 Irregular Ontime 1H 70M
15026 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - MAU Express 01:37 02:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 18M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 04:03 05:06 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 05:02 06:00 Mostly Delayed 58 M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 05:23 06:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 17M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 05:23 06:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 17M
15116 - OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express 06:15 07:10 Irregular Ontime 55 M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 06:44 08:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 07:33 08:13 Mostly Delayed 40 M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 07:33 08:13 Mostly Delayed 40 M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 09:48 10:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 70M
14214 - GONDA - VARANASI Intercity Express 10:25 11:14 Mostly Ontime 49 M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 11:07 11:47 Mostly Delayed 40 M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 12:25 13:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 12:44 13:22 Mostly Delayed 38 M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 15:31 17:11 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 16:17 17:43 Mostly Delayed 1H 26M
13510 - GONDA - ASANSOL Express 18:39 20:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 51M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 22:20 23:05 Irregular Ontime 45 M
18192 - FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express 23:30 01:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M