calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Ludhiana Jn are approximately 902 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Akbarpur and Ludhiana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn is DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 902 Kilometers in approximately 17H 12M hours time. Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Ludhiana Jn by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 902 kilometers (km) far from Ludhiana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Ludhiana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Akbarpur and Ludhiana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Ludhiana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn is DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 902 Kilometers in approximately 17H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.453. Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 00:58 18:10 Mostly Delayed 17H 12M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 05:28 03:27 Mostly Delayed 21H 59M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 08:51 06:35 Mostly Delayed 21H 44M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 21:10 19:53 Mostly Delayed 22H 43M