calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Akbarpur to Lucknow Trains

Akbarpur arrow Lucknow

54333 - VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Faizabad)

ABP 07:05 arrow LKO 16:10 9H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Akbarpur to Lucknow Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Lucknow are approximately 189 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Lucknow and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Akbarpur and Lucknow every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Lucknow leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Lucknow is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours time. Akbarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Lucknow by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 189 kilometers (km) far from Lucknow by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Lucknow everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Akbarpur and Lucknow station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Lucknow station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Lucknow is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Lucknow Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Lucknow leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Lucknow Station?

A: Akbarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 00:58 06:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
14235 - VARANASI - BAREILLY Express 01:40 06:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
18191 - CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express 02:08 07:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 22M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 05:28 12:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 70M
54333 - VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Faizabad) 07:06 16:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 08:51 15:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 12:18 16:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 13:16 18:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 14:18 18:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 14:22 18:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 14:22 18:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 17:23 23:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 37M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 17:27 23:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
19322 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) 17:54 22:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
15115 - CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express 17:56 22:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 18:40 22:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 19:06 23:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 19:34 00:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 21:10 00:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M