calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Trains

Akbarpur arrow Kanpur Central

Planning Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Kanpur Central are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Akbarpur and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Kanpur Central leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Kanpur Central is AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Akbarpur and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Kanpur Central is AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Kanpur Central leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18191 - CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express 02:08 09:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 12:18 19:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 14:22 20:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 14:22 21:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 17:23 01:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 37M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 17:27 01:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
19322 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) 17:54 00:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 18:40 00:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 19:06 01:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 19:34 01:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 21M