calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Trains

Akbarpur arrow Jaunpur Jn

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

ABP 05:00 arrow JNU 06:51 1H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

ABP 16:15 arrow JNU 18:32 2H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Jaunpur Jn are approximately 77 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Akbarpur and Jaunpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn is ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours time. Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Jaunpur Jn by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 77 kilometers (km) far from Jaunpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Jaunpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Akbarpur and Jaunpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Jaunpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn is ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Station?

A: Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Jaunpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22104 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 01:15 02:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 04:03 05:46 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 05:02 06:51 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 05:23 07:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
15116 - OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express 06:15 08:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 07:33 08:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 07:33 08:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 08:39 09:51 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
14214 - GONDA - VARANASI Intercity Express 10:25 11:57 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 11:07 12:32 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 12:25 14:21 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 12:44 13:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 14M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 15:31 18:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 16:17 18:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 22:20 23:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M