calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Trains

Akbarpur arrow Faizabad Jn

54333 - VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Faizabad)

ABP 07:05 arrow FD 10:25 3H:19M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54109 - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - FAIZABAD Passenger

ABP 20:50 arrow FD 23:20 2H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Akbarpur and Faizabad Jn are approximately 61 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Akbarpur and Faizabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn is CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express which covers a distance of 61 Kilometers in approximately 59 M hours time. Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Akbarpur from Faizabad Jn by train?

A: Akbarpur is approximately 61 kilometers (km) far from Faizabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur and Faizabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Akbarpur and Faizabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Akbarpur and Faizabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn is CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express which covers a distance of 61 Kilometers in approximately 59 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Akbarpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Station?

A: Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Akbarpur to Faizabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 00:58 01:58 Mostly Delayed 60 M
14235 - VARANASI - BAREILLY Express 01:40 03:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
18191 - CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express 02:08 03:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 12M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 05:28 07:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
54333 - VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Faizabad) 07:06 10:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 08:51 11:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 12:18 13:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 70M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 13:16 14:26 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 14:18 15:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 14:22 15:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 14:22 15:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
22103 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express 15:59 17:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 51M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 17:23 18:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 17:27 18:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 80M
19322 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - INDORE Express (via Faizabad) 17:54 18:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
15115 - CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express 17:56 18:55 Mostly Delayed 59 M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 18:40 19:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
13237 - PATNA - KOTA Express (via Faizabad) 19:06 20:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 90M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 19:34 20:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 14M
54109 - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - FAIZABAD Passenger 20:52 23:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 21:10 22:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M