Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Trains

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14235 VARANASI - BAREILLY Express

01:40ABP

AKBARPUR

7 H 23 M

09:03 AJI

ANJHI SHAHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13307 DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp

08:50ABP

AKBARPUR

9 H 5 M

17:55 AJI

ANJHI SHAHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13009 HOWRAH - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express

13:05ABP

AKBARPUR

7 H 15 M

20:20 AJI

ANJHI SHAHABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad trains

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Train Ticket Booking

Akbarpur and Anjhi Shahabad are approximately 323 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad leaves at 01:40 hrs from Akbarpur. The fastest train from Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad is the HOWRAH - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express which covers a distance of 323 kilometres in approximately 7 Hours 15 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad trains available

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad. Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad are approximately 323 Kilometres apart from one another.

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Train Ticket Price

The Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train time

The Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train takes between 7 Hours 15 Minutes to 9 Hours 5 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Express(14235), CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp(13307), NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express(13009), and others. One can also choose from trains like Express(14235), CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp(13307), NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express(13009), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad seat availability, Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad correct time table, Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad list of scheduled trains, Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train status, Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 323 Km
Duration 7 hrs 15 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 01:40
Last Departure 13:05

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Anjhi Shahabad from Akbarpur by train?

A) The Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad distance is 323 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Akbarpur and Anjhi Shahabad (ABP to AJI).

Q) How many trains run between Akbarpur and Anjhi Shahabad everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Akbarpur & Anjhi Shahabad everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Akbarpur & Anjhi Shahabad on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Akbarpur & Anjhi Shahabad. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Akbarpur and Anjhi Shahabad station?

A) The fastest train from Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad is HOWRAH - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express which covers a distance of 323 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Station?

A) The first train from Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Akbarpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Akbarpur can you board trains to Anjhi Shahabad?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Anjhi Shahabad are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Station?

A) Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad from RailYatri App.

Akbarpur to Anjhi Shahabad Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14235 VARANASI - BAREILLY Express 01:40 09:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 23M
13307 DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 08:50 17:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 5M
13009 HOWRAH - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Doon Express 13:05 20:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M

Top Train Booking Routes