Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajni (AJNI) to Nandura (NN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

02106 GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Special

17:10 AJNI

AJNI

4 H 38 M

21:48 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

01040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR SCSMT Maharashtra Special

10:55 AJNI

AJNI

5 H 13 M

16:08 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02834 HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Special

19:00 NGP

NAGPUR

5 H 0 M

00:00 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02810 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special

14:00 NGP

NAGPUR

5 H 23 M

19:23 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02656 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan Special

02:05 WR

WARDHA JN

4 H 8 M

06:13 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02170 NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Special

21:40 AJNI

AJNI

4 H 28 M

02:08 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

02843 PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Special

14:50 NGP

NAGPUR

4 H 39 M

19:29 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02037 PURI - AJMER SF Special

17:50 NGP

NAGPUR

4 H 39 M

22:29 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

02224 AJNI - PUNE AC Special

19:50 AJNI

AJNI

5 H 9 M

00:59 NN

NANDURA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ajni to Nandura

Wish to travel from Ajni to Nandura on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ajni to Nandura train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ajni and Nandura railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ajni to Nandura (AJNI to NN). Ajni and Nandura are approximately 312 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ajni to Nandura leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Ajni. The fastest train from Ajni to Nandura is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan Special which covers a distance of 312 Kilometers in approximately 4H 8M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ajni to Nandura seat availability, Ajni to Nandura correct time table, Ajni to Nandura list of scheduled trains, Ajni to Nandura train status, Ajni to Nandura train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ajni to Nandura all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ajni to Nandura live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Nandura in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ajni to Nandura Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

312 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 8 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Ajni to Nandura Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Nandura from Ajni by train?

A) The Ajni to Nandura distance is 312 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ajni and Nandura (AJNI to NN).

Q) How many trains run between Ajni and Nandura everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Ajni & Nandura everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajni & Nandura on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Ajni & Nandura. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ajni and Nandura station?

A) The fastest train from Ajni to Nandura is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan Special which covers a distance of 312 Kilometers in approximately 4H 8M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ajni to Nandura Station?

A) The first train from Ajni to Nandura leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Ajni. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ajni to Nandura?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ajni to Nandura. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ajni to Nandura?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ajni to Nandura. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ajni can you board trains to Nandura?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Nandura are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajni to Nandura Station?

A) Ajni to Nandura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ajni to Nandura from RailYatri App.

Ajni to Nandura Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02106 GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Special 17:10 21:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
01040 GONDIA - KOLHAPUR SCSMT Maharashtra Special 10:55 16:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
02834 HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Special 19:00 00:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 0M
02810 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special 14:00 19:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
02656 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan Special 02:05 06:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 8M
02170 NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Special 21:40 02:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M