Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn (AII) to Sabarmati Jn (SBI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

02990 AJMER - DADAR WESTERN SF Special

19:50 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 45 M

04:35 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

02916 OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram Exp Special

22:40 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 0 M

06:40 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06209 AJMER - MYSORE Festival Special

06:00 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 0 M

14:00 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

09032 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special

06:20 AII

AJMER JN

9 H 20 M

15:40 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special

11:55 AII

AJMER JN

9 H 50 M

21:45 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02958 NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Rajdhani Special

02:30 AII

AJMER JN

7 H 0 M

09:30 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09410 GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Special

03:00 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 0 M

11:00 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02247 GWALIOR - AHMEDABAD SF Special

04:20 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 0 M

12:20 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09408 VARANASI - AHMEDABAD SF Special

13:35 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 25 M

22:00 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04540 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

16:25 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 5 M

00:30 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02547 AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Special

04:20 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 0 M

12:20 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06206 AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Festival Special

06:00 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 0 M

14:00 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09416 SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Weekly Special

13:35 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 25 M

22:00 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09404 SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Special

13:35 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 25 M

22:00 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09412 LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Special

15:40 AII

AJMER JN

9 H 20 M

01:00 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02215 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Special

16:20 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 10 M

00:30 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

02038 AJMER - PURI SF Special

18:50 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 15 M

03:05 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02950 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

23:05 AII

AJMER JN

8 H 5 M

07:10 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05269 MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Special

23:45 AII

AJMER JN

7 H 55 M

07:40 ADI

AHMEDABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn

Wish to travel from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ajmer Jn and Sabarmati Jn railway route and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn (AII to SBI). Ajmer Jn and Sabarmati Jn are approximately 490 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Rajdhani Special which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 7H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn seat availability, Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn correct time table, Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn list of scheduled trains, Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn train status, Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sabarmati Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

490 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sabarmati Jn from Ajmer Jn by train?

A) The Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn distance is 490 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ajmer Jn and Sabarmati Jn (AII to SBI).

Q) How many trains run between Ajmer Jn and Sabarmati Jn everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Ajmer Jn & Sabarmati Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn & Sabarmati Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Ajmer Jn & Sabarmati Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ajmer Jn and Sabarmati Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Rajdhani Special which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 7H 0M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Station?

A) The first train from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn leaves at 02:30 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

A) There are a total of 10 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ajmer Jn can you board trains to Sabarmati Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Sabarmati Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Station?

A) Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn from RailYatri App.

Ajmer Jn to Sabarmati Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02990 AJMER - DADAR WESTERN SF Special 19:50 04:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
02916 OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram Exp Special 22:40 06:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 0M
06209 AJMER - MYSORE Festival Special 06:00 14:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 0M
09032 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special 06:20 15:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special 11:55 21:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
02958 NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Rajdhani Special 02:30 09:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 0M
09410 GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Special 03:00 11:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 0M
02247 GWALIOR - AHMEDABAD SF Special 04:20 12:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 0M
09408 VARANASI - AHMEDABAD SF Special 13:35 22:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
04540 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special 16:25 00:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 5M