calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Rewari Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Rewari

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

AII 01:30 arrow RE 07:50 6H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Rewari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Rewari are approximately 360 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Rewari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Rewari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Rewari leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Rewari is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Ajmer Jn to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Rewari by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 360 kilometers (km) far from Rewari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Rewari everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Rewari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Rewari station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Rewari is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Rewari Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Rewari leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Rewari Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Ajmer Jn to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Rewari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 01:40 07:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 01:40 07:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 01:40 07:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 02:35 08:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 04:25 11:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
19337 - INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 04:42 11:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 05:00 10:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 05:00 10:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12065 - AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express 05:40 10:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 06:15 12:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 06:15 12:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 06:35 12:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 06:35 11:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 06:35 12:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 11:05 17:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 11:05 17:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 11:50 17:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 70M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 12:10 18:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 14:05 20:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 15:45 21:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 16:00 22:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
19613 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri) 17:55 23:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12983 - AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath Express 17:55 23:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
19611 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) 17:55 23:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 19:45 01:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 20:50 03:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 22:28 03:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M