calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Pindwara

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

AII 09:20 arrow PDWA 16:41 6H:41M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Pindwara are approximately 262 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Pindwara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Pindwara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Pindwara leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Pindwara is AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 262 Kilometers in approximately 3H 24M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Pindwara by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 262 kilometers (km) far from Pindwara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Pindwara everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Pindwara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Pindwara station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Pindwara is AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 262 Kilometers in approximately 3H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Pindwara leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Pindwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:50 08:14 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 04:50 08:14 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 05:30 09:11 Mostly Ontime 3H 41M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 06:25 10:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 42M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 06:50 10:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:30 13:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 10:00 16:41 Mostly Delayed 6H 41M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 11:20 15:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 16:00 20:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 21M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 17:20 21:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 19:20 23:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 21:50 01:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 23:15 03:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M