calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Nimach Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Nimach

Planning Ajmer Jn to Nimach Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Nimach are approximately 242 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Nimach and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Nimach every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Nimach leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Nimach is AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express which covers a distance of 242 Kilometers in approximately 4H 90M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Nimach Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Ajmer Jn to Nimach Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Nimach by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 242 kilometers (km) far from Nimach by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Nimach everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Nimach station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Nimach station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Nimach is AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express which covers a distance of 242 Kilometers in approximately 4H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Nimach Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Nimach leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Nimach Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Nimach Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Ajmer Jn to Nimach Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Nimach Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14801 - JODHPUR - INDORE Express (via Chittaurgarh) 13:00 17:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 16:40 20:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 17:40 21:51 Mostly Ontime 4H 11M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 17:40 21:51 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
20902 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 20:05 00:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:30 01:09 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 21:05 01:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 21:35 02:31 Mostly Ontime 4H 56M
19334 - BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express 22:30 03:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
19338 - DELHI S ROHILLA - INDORE Weekly Express 23:45 04:31 Mostly Ontime 4H 46M