calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow New Delhi

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

AII 01:30 arrow DEE 10:15 8H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and New Delhi are approximately 444 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Ajmer Jn and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 444 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from New Delhi by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 444 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 444 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12957 - AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 01:00 07:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 01:40 10:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 01:40 10:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 01:40 10:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 02:35 10:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
19337 - INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 04:42 13:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 33M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 05:00 12:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 05:00 11:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 49M
22985 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express 05:00 12:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12065 - AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express 05:40 11:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 06:15 14:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 06:15 14:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 06:35 13:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 06:35 14:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 06:35 14:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 11:05 19:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 11:05 20:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 11:50 20:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 12:10 21:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 14:05 22:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 15:45 22:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 16:00 23:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 19:45 03:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 20:50 05:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 22:28 05:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M