calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Narnaul are approximately 244 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Narnaul and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Narnaul every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Narnaul leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Narnaul is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 3H 90M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Narnaul by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 244 kilometers (km) far from Narnaul by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Narnaul everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Narnaul station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Narnaul station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Narnaul is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 3H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Narnaul leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Narnaul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 05:00 09:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12065 - AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express 05:40 08:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 06:35 10:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 22:28 02:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 42M