Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
TOP CHOICE

19708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express

11:20AII

AJMER JN

19 H 15 M

06:35 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE

12990 AJMER - DADAR SF Express

19:20AII

AJMER JN

16 H 36 M

11:56 BVI

BORIVALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE

20902 AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express

20:05AII

AJMER JN

17 H 25 M

13:30 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22452 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express

16:40AII

AJMER JN

16 H 40 M

09:20 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14701 ARAVALI FEST SPL

11:55AII

18 H 20 M

06:15 BDTS

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

16531 AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express

05:30AII

AJMER JN

19 H 32 M

01:02 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12978 AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express

07:35AII

AJMER JN

21 H 20 M

04:55 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02978 AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Special

09:00AII

AJMER JN

20 H 35 M

05:35 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

12215 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp

16:40AII

AJMER JN

15 H 30 M

08:10 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

22950 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp

23:15AII

AJMER JN

17 H 30 M

16:45 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

16209 AJMER - MYSORE Express

05:30AII

AJMER JN

19 H 32 M

01:02 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

82654 YPR SUVIDHA SPL

00:15AII

15 H 35 M

15:50 BSR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

06522 JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR Suvidha Festival Special

00:15AII

AJMER JN

16 H 37 M

16:52 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

12996 AII BDTS SF SPL

20:30AII

17 H 40 M

14:10 BDTS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

22996 AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express

20:30AII

AJMER JN

17 H 50 M

14:20 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Wish to travel from Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ajmer Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (AII to BDTS). Ajmer Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 973 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 11:20 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is AJMER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 973 Kilometers in approximately 16H 36M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus seat availability, Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus correct time table, Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus list of scheduled trains, Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train status, Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mumbai Bandra Terminus in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

973 Km

clock icon

Duration:

16 hrs 36 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mumbai Bandra Terminus from Ajmer Jn by train?

A) The Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus distance is 973 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ajmer Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus (AII to BDTS).

Q) How many trains run between Ajmer Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Ajmer Jn & Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn & Mumbai Bandra Terminus on a weekly basis?

A) There are 8 trains running between Ajmer Jn & Mumbai Bandra Terminus. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ajmer Jn and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A) The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is AJMER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 973 Kilometers in approximately 16H 36M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A) The first train from Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 11:20 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ajmer Jn can you board trains to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mumbai Bandra Terminus are: AJMER JN , ADARSHNAGAR , HATUNDI , LACHHIPURA , RAJOSI.

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A) Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus from RailYatri App.

Ajmer Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 11:20 06:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
12990 AJMER - DADAR SF Express 19:20 11:56 Mostly Ontime 16H 36M
20902 AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 20:05 13:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 25M
22452 CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:40 09:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 40M
14701 ARAVALI FEST SPL 11:55 06:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M