calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Mandasor

82654 - JAIPUR - YASVANTPUR Suvidha Special

AII 00:15 arrow MDS 05:16 4H:51M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Mandasor are approximately 291 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Mandasor and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Mandasor every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Mandasor leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Mandasor is JAIPUR - YASVANTPUR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 291 Kilometers in approximately 4H 51M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Mandasor by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 291 kilometers (km) far from Mandasor by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Mandasor everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Mandasor station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Mandasor station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Mandasor is JAIPUR - YASVANTPUR Suvidha Special which covers a distance of 291 Kilometers in approximately 4H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Mandasor leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Mandasor Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
82654 - JAIPUR - YASVANTPUR Suvidha Special 00:25 05:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
14801 - JODHPUR - INDORE Express (via Chittaurgarh) 13:00 18:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 56M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 16:40 21:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 60M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 17:40 22:41 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 17:40 22:41 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
20902 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 20:05 01:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 11M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:30 01:59 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 21:05 02:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 51M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 21:35 03:12 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
19334 - BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express 22:30 04:46 Mostly Ontime 6H 16M
19338 - DELHI S ROHILLA - INDORE Weekly Express 23:45 05:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 31M