calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Mahesana Jn

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

AII 09:20 arrow MSH 23:35 13H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

AII 23:05 arrow MSH 06:55 7H:40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Mahesana Jn are approximately 423 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Mahesana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn leaves at 02:29 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 423 Kilometers in approximately 5H 32M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Mahesana Jn by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 423 kilometers (km) far from Mahesana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Mahesana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Mahesana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Mahesana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 423 Kilometers in approximately 5H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn leaves at 02:29 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Mahesana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 02:29 08:01 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 03:35 10:27 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:50 11:46 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 04:50 11:46 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 05:30 13:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 05:30 13:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 06:25 13:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 23M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 06:50 14:16 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:30 16:58 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 10:00 23:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 11:20 19:42 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 14:10 21:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 14:10 21:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 14:10 21:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 16:00 00:11 Irregular Ontime 8H 11M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 16:00 00:11 Irregular Ontime 8H 11M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:40 23:06 Mostly Delayed 6H 26M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 16:40 23:06 Mostly Ontime 6H 26M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 17:20 00:53 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 19:20 03:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 19:20 03:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 20:15 03:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 21:50 05:13 Irregular Ontime 7H 23M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 21:50 05:13 Irregular Ontime 7H 23M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 22:50 05:56 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 23:15 06:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
15269 - MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 23:15 06:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M