calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Gurgaon

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

AII 01:30 arrow GGN 09:17 7H:37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Gurgaon are approximately 411 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Gurgaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 5H 60M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Gurgaon by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 411 kilometers (km) far from Gurgaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Gurgaon everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Gurgaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Gurgaon station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 5H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Gurgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12957 - AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 01:00 06:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 01:40 09:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 39M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 01:40 09:17 Mostly Delayed 7H 37M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 01:40 09:19 Irregular Ontime 7H 39M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 02:35 09:06 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 05:00 11:26 Mostly Ontime 6H 26M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 05:00 11:26 Mostly Ontime 6H 26M
12065 - AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express 05:40 10:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 60M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 06:15 13:21 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 06:15 13:21 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 06:35 13:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 06:35 12:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 06:35 13:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 11:05 18:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 11:05 18:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 11:50 18:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 12:10 19:34 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 14:05 20:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 15:45 21:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 16:00 22:41 Mostly Ontime 6H 41M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 20:50 03:56 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 22:28 04:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M