calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Fatehnagar are approximately 244 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Fatehnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar is JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 3H 59M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Fatehnagar by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 244 kilometers (km) far from Fatehnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Fatehnagar everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Fatehnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Fatehnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar is JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 3H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Fatehnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12981 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Chetak SF Exp 02:15 06:24 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
59603 - MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger 07:25 15:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
19610 - HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express 09:55 15:36 Mostly Ontime 5H 41M
12992 - JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express 16:10 20:09 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M