calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Falna Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Falna

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

AII 09:20 arrow FA 15:20 5H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Falna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Falna are approximately 207 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Falna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Falna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Falna leaves at 02:29 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Falna is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Ajmer Jn to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Falna by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 207 kilometers (km) far from Falna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Falna everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Falna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Falna station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Falna is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Falna Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Falna leaves at 02:29 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Falna Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Ajmer Jn to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 02:29 04:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 03:35 06:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 48M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 04:50 07:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:50 07:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 05:30 08:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 05:30 08:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 06:25 09:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 06:50 09:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:30 12:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 10:00 15:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 11:20 14:24 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 14:10 17:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 14:10 17:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 14:10 17:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 16:00 19:13 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 16:00 19:13 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 16:40 19:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 16:40 19:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 17:20 20:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 19:20 22:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 19:20 22:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 20:15 22:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 20:15 22:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 21:50 00:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 21:50 00:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 22:50 01:44 Irregular Ontime 2H 54M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 23:15 02:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M