calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Bijainagar

59603 - MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger

AII 07:15 arrow BJNR 08:55 1H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Bijainagar are approximately 65 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Bijainagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar is AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express which covers a distance of 65 Kilometers in approximately 48 M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Bijainagar by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 65 kilometers (km) far from Bijainagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Bijainagar everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Bijainagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Bijainagar station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar is AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express which covers a distance of 65 Kilometers in approximately 48 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Bijainagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12981 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Chetak SF Exp 02:15 03:10 Mostly Delayed 55 M
13424 - AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express 05:55 06:51 Mostly Ontime 56 M
59603 - MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger 07:25 08:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
09721 - JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special 08:25 09:21 Mostly Ontime 56 M
19610 - HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express 09:55 11:03 Mostly Ontime 1H 80M
14801 - JODHPUR - INDORE Express (via Chittaurgarh) 13:00 14:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
12992 - JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express 16:10 17:03 Mostly Ontime 53 M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 17:40 18:30 Irregular Ontime 50 M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 19:25 20:26 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
20902 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 20:05 20:53 Mostly Ontime 48 M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 20:30 21:36 Mostly Delayed 1H 60M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:30 21:37 Mostly Ontime 1H 70M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 21:05 22:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
19602 - NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express 21:50 22:56 Mostly Delayed 1H 60M