calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Bhilwara

82654 - JAIPUR - YASVANTPUR Suvidha Special

AII 00:15 arrow BHL 02:19 1H:54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59603 - MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger

AII 07:15 arrow BHL 11:00 3H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Bhilwara are approximately 132 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Bhilwara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara is BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 1H 37M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Bhilwara by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 132 kilometers (km) far from Bhilwara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Bhilwara everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Bhilwara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Bhilwara station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara is BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 1H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Bhilwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
82654 - JAIPUR - YASVANTPUR Suvidha Special 00:25 02:19 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
19665 - KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express 01:25 03:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
12981 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Chetak SF Exp 02:15 04:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
13424 - AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express 05:55 08:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
59603 - MADAR - UDAIPUR Passenger 07:25 11:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
09721 - JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special 08:25 10:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
19610 - HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express 09:55 12:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
14801 - JODHPUR - INDORE Express (via Chittaurgarh) 13:00 15:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 16:40 18:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
12992 - JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express 16:10 18:03 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
17019 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express 17:40 19:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
12719 - JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express 17:40 19:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 19:25 21:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
19608 - MADAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 19:25 21:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
18010 - AJMER - SANTRAGACHI Weekly Express 19:25 21:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
20902 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Link SF Express 20:05 22:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 20:30 22:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
22996 - AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:30 22:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 21:05 23:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 21:35 23:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 21:50 23:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
19602 - NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express 21:50 23:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
19334 - BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express 22:30 00:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
22986 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Rajasthan Humsafar Express 23:35 01:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
19338 - DELHI S ROHILLA - INDORE Weekly Express 23:45 01:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M