Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn (AII) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

05314 RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Special

12:35 AII

AJMER JN

3 H 53 M

16:28 BGKT

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

05014 KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Special

12:25 AII

AJMER JN

4 H 3 M

16:28 BGKT

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04802 INDORE - JODHPUR Special

14:20 AII

AJMER JN

4 H 58 M

19:18 BGKT

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Wish to travel from Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ajmer Jn and Bhagat Ki Kothi railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi (AII to BGKT). Ajmer Jn and Bhagat Ki Kothi are approximately 241 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi leaves at 12:25 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi is RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Special which covers a distance of 241 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi seat availability, Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi correct time table, Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi list of scheduled trains, Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi train status, Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bhagat Ki Kothi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

241 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 53 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bhagat Ki Kothi from Ajmer Jn by train?

A) The Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi distance is 241 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ajmer Jn and Bhagat Ki Kothi (AII to BGKT).

Q) How many trains run between Ajmer Jn and Bhagat Ki Kothi everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Ajmer Jn & Bhagat Ki Kothi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn & Bhagat Ki Kothi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Ajmer Jn & Bhagat Ki Kothi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ajmer Jn and Bhagat Ki Kothi station?

A) The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi is RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Special which covers a distance of 241 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi Station?

A) The first train from Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi leaves at 12:25 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ajmer Jn can you board trains to Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Bhagat Ki Kothi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi Station?

A) Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi from RailYatri App.

Ajmer Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05314 RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Special 12:35 16:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
05014 KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Special 12:25 16:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 3M
04802 INDORE - JODHPUR Special 14:20 19:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M