calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ajmer Jn to Beawar Trains

Ajmer Jn arrow Beawar

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

AII 09:20 arrow BER 11:20 1H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59602 - AJMER - MARWAR Passenger

AII 18:15 arrow BER 19:31 1H:16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ajmer Jn to Beawar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ajmer Jn and Beawar are approximately 52 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ajmer Jn to Beawar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Ajmer Jn and Beawar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ajmer Jn to Beawar leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Ajmer Jn. The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Beawar is AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 52 Kilometers in approximately 41 M hours time. Ajmer Jn to Beawar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Ajmer Jn to Beawar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ajmer Jn from Beawar by train?

A: Ajmer Jn is approximately 52 kilometers (km) far from Beawar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Beawar everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Ajmer Jn and Beawar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ajmer Jn and Beawar station?

A: The fastest train from Ajmer Jn to Beawar is AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 52 Kilometers in approximately 41 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ajmer Jn to Beawar Station?

A: The first train from Ajmer Jn to Beawar leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Ajmer Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ajmer Jn to Beawar Station?

A: Ajmer Jn to Beawar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Ajmer Jn to Beawar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ajmer Jn to Beawar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 04:50 05:31 Mostly Ontime 41 M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 04:50 05:31 Mostly Ontime 41 M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 05:30 06:11 Mostly Ontime 41 M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 05:30 06:11 Mostly Ontime 41 M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 06:25 07:06 Mostly Ontime 41 M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 06:50 07:31 Mostly Ontime 41 M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:30 10:14 Irregular Ontime 44 M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 10:00 11:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 11:20 12:03 Mostly Ontime 43 M
15014 - KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express 13:35 14:19 Mostly Ontime 44 M
14802 - INDORE - JODHPUR Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14:25 15:06 Irregular Ontime 41 M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 14:10 14:51 Irregular Ontime 41 M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 14:10 14:51 Mostly Delayed 41 M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 16:00 16:41 Irregular Ontime 41 M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 16:00 16:41 Irregular Ontime 41 M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 17:20 18:01 Mostly Ontime 41 M
59602 - AJMER - MARWAR Passenger 18:15 19:31 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 19:20 20:01 Irregular Ontime 41 M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 19:20 20:01 Mostly Ontime 41 M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 20:15 20:56 Mostly Delayed 41 M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 20:15 20:56 Irregular Ontime 41 M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 21:50 22:33 Irregular Ontime 43 M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 21:40 22:22 Mostly Delayed 42 M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 21:50 22:33 Irregular Ontime 43 M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 22:50 23:31 Irregular Ontime 41 M